Skip to content
Mountain Lake
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
5:00pm
Boys Hockey JV
@Windom Arena
Home vs. Albert Lea
5:30pm
School Board Meeting
@Mountain Lake High School
Room #101
6:00pm
Minnesota Honor Society Induction
@Mountain Lake Community Center
7:00pm
Boys Hockey
@Windom Arena
Home vs. Albert Lea
4
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr High
@Mountain Lake
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr High
@Adrian
5:00pm
Gymnastics
@Windom High School
home vs. St. James Area
5:00pm
Wrestling
@LeSueur/St. Peter/Henderson
Away vs. Le Sueur-Henderson High School
6:00pm
BB: G/B/Varsity
@Red Rock Central High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Red Rock Central High School
6:00pm
BB: B/B/Varsity
@Granada
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Granada
5
6
5:30pm
Boys Hockey JV
Away vs. Redwood Valley
5:30pm
Boys Hockey JV
@Redwood Valley High School
Home vs. Redwood Valley
5:30pm
Wrestling
@Lamberton
Away vs. Red Rock Central (Lamberton)
6:00pm
BB: G/B/Varsity
@Westbrook-Walnut Grove School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Westbrook-Walnut Grove School
6:00pm
Gymnastics JV
@Marshall High School
Away vs. Marshall
6:00pm
Gymnastics JV
@Marshall High School
Away vs. Marshall
7:00pm
Boys Hockey
@Windom Arena
Home vs. Redwood Valley
7
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr High
@Comfrey
6:00pm
BB: G/B/Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Mountain Lake
DH girls 6 boys 730
7:00pm
Girls Hockey
@Le Sueur Arena
Away vs. St. Peter
8
11:00am
Gymnastics
@Marshall High School
Away vs. Marshall
9
10
4:15pm
BB: G/Jr High
@Sleepy Eye
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr High
@Comfrey
6:00pm
BB: G/B/Varsity
@Mountain Lake High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Mountain Lake High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics
@Pipestone
Away vs. Pipestone Area
7:00pm
Girls Hockey
@Windom Arena
Home vs. Marshall
7:00pm
Gymnastics JV
@Pipestone
Away vs. Pipestone Area
11
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr High
@Lakefield
6:00pm
BB: G/B/Varsity
@Comfrey
6:00pm
BB: B/B/Varsity
@Edgerton High School
6:00pm
BB: B/V
@Edgerton High School
7:00pm
Girls Hockey
@Austin Riverside Arena
Away vs. Austin
12
13
3:15pm
Early Childhood Screening
@Mountain Lake Elementary School - Room 535
5:30pm
Boys Hockey JV
@Le Sueur Arena
Away vs. St. Peter/Le Sueur/Henderson
5:30pm
Girls Hockey JV
@Le Sueur Arena
Away vs. Minnesota River
6:00pm
BB: G/B/Varsity
@Southwest MN Christian High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Southwest MN Christian High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics
@Windom High School
Away vs. Redwood Valley High School
6:00pm
Wrestling
@Jackson County Central High School
Away vs. Jackson County Central
7:30pm
BB: B/B/Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest MN Christian High School
Boy-Girl doubleheader girls at 6 boys at 730
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Southwest MN Christian High School
7:30pm
Boys Hockey
@Windom Arena
Home vs. Minnesota River
14
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr High
@Lakefield
6:00pm
BB: B/B/Varsity
(Postponed)
@Mountain Lake High School
6:00pm
BB: B/V
(Postponed)
@Mountain Lake High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics JV
@Redwood Valley High School
Away vs. Redwood Valley
15
Honor Band
all day
10:00am
Wrestling
@Saint James
JV & Varsity Conference Tournament @ St. James
11:00am
Gymnastics
@Jackson County Central High School
Away vs. Jackson County Central Invitational
1:00pm
Boys Hockey JV
@Rochester Graham Arena
Away vs. Rochester Lourdes
3:00pm
Boys Hockey
@Rochester Graham Arena
Away vs. Rochester Lourdes
16
17
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr High
@Windom
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr High
@Mountain Lake
6:00pm
BB: G/B/Varsity
@Sleepy Eye
JV girls play at 7:30
6:00pm
BB: B/B/Varsity
@Sleepy Eye
Boys JV play at 6pm in elementary gym
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Sleepy Eye
7:30pm
Boys Hockey
@Windom Arena
Home vs. Fairmont
18
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr High
@St. James
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr High
@Comfrey
5:00pm
Wrestling
@Worthington
JV & Varsity Triangular @ Worthington
5:30pm
School Board Meeting
@Mountain Lake High School
Room #101
6:00pm
BB: G/B/Varsity
@Mountain Lake High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Mountain Lake High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics JV
@Windom High School
Home vs. Pipestone Area
7:00pm
Girls Hockey
@Fairmont-Martin County Arena
Away vs. Fairmont
19
20
End of Second Quarter
3:15pm
Early Childhood Screening
snow date for Early Childhood Development
5:30pm
Girls Hockey
@Windom Arena
Home vs. Worthington
6:00pm
BB: G/B/Varsity
@Comfrey
6:00pm
BB: B/B/Varsity
@Westbrook-Walnut Grove School
6:00pm
BB: B/V
@Westbrook-Walnut Grove School
6:00pm
Gymnastics
@Windom High School
Home vs. Blue Earth Area
7:30pm
Boys Hockey
@Windom Arena
Home vs. Redwood Valley
21
NO SCHOOL
6:00pm
BB: G/B/Varsity
@Hills-Beaver Creek High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Hills-Beaver Creek High School
7:00pm
Boys Hockey
@Waseca Community Arena
Away vs. Waseca
7:00pm
Girls Hockey
@Windom Arena
Home vs. New Ulm
22
11:00am
BB: B/B/Varsity
@Westbrook
4:15pm
BB: B/V
@Westbrook
23
24
4:15pm
BB: B/Jr High
@Sleepy Eye
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr High
@Mt. Lake
5:30pm
Boys Hockey JV
@Windom Arena
Home vs. New Ulm
6:00pm
BB: B/B/Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest MN Christian High School
7:00pm
Boys Hockey
@Windom Arena
Home vs. New Ulm
25
5:00pm
WR: B/Varsity
5:00pm
Wrestling
@Mountain Lake High School
BOLD/Canby @ Mountain Lake
6:00pm
BB: B/B/Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Comfrey High School
6:00pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Comfrey High School
26
27
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr High
@Comfrey
5:00pm
Boys Hockey JV
@Windom Arena
Home vs. Marshall
6:00pm
BB: B/B/Varsity
@Mountain Lake High School
6:00pm
BB: B/V
@Mountain Lake High School
7:00pm
Boys Hockey
@Windom Arena
Home vs. Marshall
28
5:30pm
Girls Hockey
@Windom Arena
Home vs. Mankato West
6:00pm
BB: G/B/Varsity
@Mountain Lake High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Mountain Lake High School
6:00pm
Wrestling
@Windom High School
Home vs. Adrian-Ellsworth Blue Gym
7:00pm
Boys Hockey
@Waseca Community Arena
Away vs. Waseca
29
One Act
@Madelia High School
Sub-Sections
11:00am
Wrestling
@Fairmont
Away vs. Fairmont Quad
6:00pm
BB: B/B/Varsity
(Changed)
@Okabena
6:00pm
BB: B/V
@Okabena
30
31
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr High
@Mountain Lake
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr High
@Heron Lake
6:00pm
BB: G/B/Varsity
@Jackson
6:00pm
BB: B/B/Varsity
@Comfrey
6:00pm
Gymnastics
@Marshall High School
7:00pm
Girls Hockey
@Windom Arena
Home vs. Waseca
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Comfrey
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?