Skip to content
Mountain Lake
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
7:30am - 3:30pm
Christmas & New Year's Break
No School
2
7:30am - 3:30pm
Christmas & New Year's Break
No School
3
7:30am - 3:30pm
School Resumes
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr High
@Walnut Grove
5:30pm
Girls Hockey
@Fairmont
@ Windom Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/B/Varsity
@Madelia
c squad starts at 4:30
6:00pm
BB: G/B/Varsity
@Mountain Lake High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics
@Worthington
@ Windom High School
7:30pm
Boys Hockey
@Fairmont
@ Windom Arena
4
4:30pm - 7:30pm
FUNDRAISER
Music Department - Chicken Supreme Supper
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Music Dept Fundraiser
Chicken Supreme Fundraiser
5:00pm
Wrestling
@ New Richland
6:00pm
BB: B/B/Varsity
@Mountain Lake High School
7:00pm
Boys Hockey
@Kasson
@ Dodge County Ice Arena
5
9:00am - 11:30am
Open Gym
11:00am
Gymnastics
@Marshall High School
@ Marshall High School
1:00pm
Girls Hockey
@Rochester Century
@ Windom Arena
6
7
Knowledge Bowl
Jr Sub Region High Knowledge Bowl @ SMSU
5:30pm
School Board Meeting
ROOM #1
6:00pm
BB: G/B/Varsity
@Comfrey
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Education
Cobra Youth Wrestling practice in Old gym
6:00pm
Wrestling
JV Wrestling @ St. James
8
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr High
@Butterfield
5:00pm
Wrestling
@Madelia High School
6:00pm
BB: G/B/Varsity
@Mountain Lake High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics
@Blue Earth
@ Winnebago Elementary School
9
10
Knowledge Bowl
Jr Sub Region High Knowledge Bowl @ SMSU (snow date)
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr High
@Comfrey
6:00pm
BB: B/B/Varsity
@Sleepy Eye St. Marys
7:30pm
Boys Hockey
@Redwood Valley High School
@ Windom Arena
11
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr High
@Lakefield
4:30pm - 8:30pm
FUNDRAISER
After Prom Committee (egg rolls/cream cheese wontons)
6:00pm
BB: G/B/Varsity
@Mountain Lake High School
12
DORIAN FESTIVAL
9:00am - 11:30am
Open Gym
10:00am
Wrestling
Conference Tourney (Pipestone Area, Waseca) Big South Championship (Blue Earth) Conference Tourney (St. James Area) @ Windom High School
13
DORIAN FESTIVAL
14
DORIAN FESTIVAL
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr High
@Heron Lake
5:00pm
BB: B/Jr High
@Mountain Lake
5:00pm
Girls Hockey
@Marshall High School
@ Windom Arena
6:00pm
BB: B/B/Varsity
@Hills-Beaver Creek High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Education
Cobra Youth Wrestling practice in Old gym
7:00pm
Boys Hockey
@Marshall High School
@ Windom Arena
15
5:00pm
BB: B/Jr High
@Mountain Lake
6:00pm
BB: G/B/Varsity
@Heron Lake-Okabena High School
16
17
1:15pm
Spelling Bee
Elementary Library
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr High
@Heron Lake
6:00pm
BB: B/B/Varsity
@Ellsworth High School
6:00pm
Girls Hockey
@Benson Civic Center
6:00pm
Gymnastics
@Marshall High School
@ Windom High School
6:00pm
Wrestling
@Marshall High School
@ Mountain Lake High School
18
Music Listening Contest
@ SWMSU
7:30am - 3:30pm
End of Second Quarter
5:00pm
BB: G/Jr High
@Mountain Lake
6:00pm
BB: G/B/Varsity
(Changed)
@Southwest MN Christian High School
19
9:00am - 11:30am
Open Gym
11:00am
Gymnastics
@Jackson County Central High School
@ Jackson High School
1:00pm
BB: G/B/Varsity
@Trimont
1:00pm
Girls Hockey
@Morris/Benson
@ Windom
3:00pm
Boys Hockey
@Morris/Benson
@ Windom Arena
4:30pm - 7:30pm
FUNDRAISER
Music Department - Pulled pork sandwich (TBD)
6:00pm
BB: B/B/Varsity
@Mountain Lake High School
20
21
7:30am - 3:30pm
Staff Development - no school
5:00pm
BB: G/Jr High
(Cancelled)
@Mountain Lake
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Education
Cobra Youth Wrestling practice in Old gym
7:00pm
Girls Hockey
@Waseca
@ Windom Arena
22
5:00pm
Wrestling
@Pipestone
Pipestone/Redwood Valley @ Windom High School
5:30pm
School Board Meeting
ROOM #1
6:00pm
BB: G/B/Varsity
(Changed)
@Southwest MN Christian High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics
@Jackson County Central High School
@ Windom High School
7:00pm
Boys Hockey
@Fairmont
@ Martin County Arena
7:30pm
BB: B/B/Varsity
@Southwest MN Christian High School
23
24
5:30pm
Girls Hockey
(Postponed)
@Worthington
@ Worthington Arena
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FUNDRAISER
Wolverine Booster Club - Walking Tacos
25
JR. High Solo & Ensemble Festival
Contest @ MCC
Music Listening Contest
@ SWMSU
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr High
@Comfrey
6:00pm
BB: B/B/Varsity
@Fulda High School
7:00pm
Boys Hockey
@Kasson
@ Windom Arena
26
Sub Section One Act
@ Jackson
9:00am - 11:30am
Open Gym
1:00pm
Girls Hockey
@Minnehaha Academy - South Campus
@ Windom Arena
5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wagner, SD
@ Wagner, SD
6:00pm
BB: G/B/Varsity
@Mountain Lake High School
27
28
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Prairie Ecology Class
(Cancelled)
Elementary Library
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr High
(Postponed)
@Walnut Grove
6:00pm
BB: G/B/Varsity
(Postponed)
@Mt. Lake High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Education
(Cancelled)
Cobra Youth Wrestling practice in Old gym
29
5:00pm
Wrestling
(Postponed)
@B.O.L.D.
@ Windom High School
6:00pm
BB: B/B/Varsity
(Postponed)
@Mountain Lake High School
6:00pm
Boys Hockey
(Postponed)
@Benson Civic Center
30
31
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Community Education
Elementary dance - cafeteria
5:00pm
Wrestling
@Minneota
@ Windom High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Community Education
Elementary Dance - 6 pm parent meeting in cafeteria
6:00pm
BB: G/B/Varsity
@Red Rock Central High School
6:00pm
BB: B/B/Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Comfrey
7:00pm
Boys Hockey
@ Wild Tria Arena - St. Paul
7:00pm
Girls Hockey
@Worthington
@ New Ulm Civic CenterWorthington Arena
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?